Heather Derryberry's Blog


Wednesday, March 7th, 2012

5 bedroom home for sale in Pasco

This 5 bedroom home located in Pasco, WA offers a masterpiece of the finest quality and is designed with timeless architecture.  With a walk-in pantry and a vaulted kitchen this house provides comfort living for your family.  The gourmet kitchen and breakfast bar are great for entertaining, along with the formal dining area for special occasions.  Look out onto the Park from the master suite and enjoy the jetted tub bathroom for luxury and relaxation unlike any other.  Click Here to request a showing of this beautiful parkside home.
 

In today's market a 5 bedroom home like this in Pasco will not be for sale for long.  Click Here to go to the PASCO ISD website and find out about the great schools in the area.

We will be happy to provide all the information you need to buy or sell real estate in Richland, Pasco, Kennewick, and surrounding areas.  As the premier real estate agents in Pasco, we look forward to serving you and will be happy to help at any time.  Learn More About Us.

The Heather Derryberry Team will always be available for personal service by phone or email, so feel free to contact us with questions any time!

Prequalify for this 5 Bedroom Home for Sale in Pasco, WA with Nathan Craghill, Loan Specialist at www.community1st.com, email Nathan at NCraghill@community1st.com or call 509-222-2254.

Apply Online Now to get preapproved.  Click Here to get the buying power of a cash buyer by getting pre-approved for this home or any other home!

 

 

5607 McKinley Court
Pasco, WA 99301
Wonderful Home for sale!
Price : $209,900
Bedrooms : 5
Bathrooms : 3
Square Foot : 2,489
Lot Size : 0
County : Franklin
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2005
MLS Number : 180641



click for more information and pictures

 
Property Description
0 down USDA Qualified, backs to PARK! In home salon w/side entry could be great office/craftrm/5th bedrm, 4 large bedrms + Den, 3 full baths, HUGE master suite w/huge closet 2nd closet, big jetted tub, dble sink vanity & shower. Vaulted kitchen w/island & walk-in pantry open to great room w/built-in surround sound system + Den off dining room! Separate vaulted family room, eng.wood flooring,
Equal Housing Opportunity.



Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 8:56am  

 
Wednesday, February 8th, 2012

3 bedroom home for sale in West Richland

This 3 bedroom home located in West Richland, WA offers a masterpiece of the finest quality and is designed with timeless architecture.  With raised coffered ceilings and a walk-in pantry this house provides comfort living for your family.  The gourmet kitchen and breakfast bar are great for entertaining, along with the formal dining area for special occasions.  Look out onto the covered patio from the bedrooms and enjoy the spa like master bathroom for luxury and relaxation unlike any other.  Click Here to request a showing of this beautiful covered patio home.
 

In today's market a 3 bedroom home like this in West Richland will not be for sale for long.  Click Here to go to the Richland ISD website and find out about the great schools in the area. 

We will be happy to provide all the information you need to buy or sell real estate in Richland, Pasco, Kennewick, and surrounding areas.  As the premier real estate agents in Richland, we look forward to serving you and will be happy to help at any time.  Learn More About Us.

The Heather Derryberry Team will always be available for personal service by phone or email, so feel free to contact us with questions any time!

Prequalify for this 3 Bedromm Home for Sale in West Richland, WA with Nathan Craghill, Loan Specialist at www.community1st.com, email Nathan at NCraghill@community1st.com or call 509-222-2254.

Apply Online Now to get preapproved.  Click Here to get the buying power of a cash buyer by getting pre-approved for this home or any other home!

 

 

6004 Kilawea Dr
West Richland, WA 99353
Wonderful Home for sale!
Price : $209,900
Bedrooms : 3
Bathrooms : 2
Square Foot : 1,850
Lot Size : 10,454
County : Benton
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2008
MLS Number : 180183



click for more information and pictures

 
Property Description
Great West Richland location, home features raised coffered ceilings, open kitchen to great room w/raised breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, stainless appliances also plumbed for gas, wood floors throughout kitchen & dining room, large den w/glass french doors, beautiful pond at front covered porch, covered back patio w/extended patio area, 8x8 dog condo w/skylight, dog door and heaters. Master bedroom w/coffered ceilings, walk-in closet, jetted tub, seperate shower & double sink vanity. Great home overall! erate shower doublQ
Equal Housing Opportunity.



Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 9:39am  

 
Tuesday, January 10th, 2012

361 Hanford Street Richland Washington 99354

361 Hanford Street Richland Washington 99354, 4 bedroom home for sale in Richland Washington, 361 Hanford St Richland WA 99354,  Homes for Sale in Washington State, Homes for sale in Tri City Washington, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




361 Hanford St
Richland, WA 99354
Two Story Beauty!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $387,500
Bedrooms : 4
Bathrooms : 3
Square Foot : 3,457
Lot Size : 10,018
County : Benton
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 1998
MLS Number : 178134



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Amazing N.Richland location next to Hanford High, Don't miss this beautiful custom built Don Pratt home! Wood flooring throughout, Vaulted ceilings, 3 seperate living spaces, 4 BIG bedrooms + Den or 5th bedroom, 3 Full bathrooms, HUGE laundry room with wall of cabinets. Large Kitchen with Granite counters, Gas Range/Double Ovens, extended height cabinets, full tile backsplash, and bay windows!
Features List
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Oversized Bedrooms
  • Large Laundry Room
  • Wood Floors
  • Garden Area
  • Covered Patio
  • Fenced Yard
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188

 

 




Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 8:31pm  

 
Tuesday, January 10th, 2012

New Construction home for sale in Pasco WA

New Construction home for sale in Pasco WA, 4 bedroom home for sale in Pasco WA, 4 bedroom New Construction Home For Sale in Tierra Vida WA, New Construction for sale in Washingon State, Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




TBD Milagro Drive
Pasco, WA 99301
Brand New Construction in Terra Vida! Great Price!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $138,500
Bedrooms : 3
Bathrooms : 2
Square Foot : 1,432
Lot Size : 9,147
Community : Tierra Vida
County : Franklin
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2012
MLS Number : 179136



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Quality Built Homes at an Affordable Price! Come be a new home owner in this affordable housing community. Restaurant, play ground, after school programs for kids, and more! A great commnity to be a part of, currently offering $2,000 towards buyers closing costs with any pre-sale home built in the Tierra Vida Community. Several floor plans to choose from, customize our plans to meet your needs.
Features List
  • New Construction
  • Closing Cost Assist
  • Many Floor Plans
  • Customized for YOU!
  • Play Ground
  • Great Community
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188

 




Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 8:40pm  
Tags: tbd milagro


 
Tuesday, January 10th, 2012

4 bedroom New Construction Home For Sale in Tierra Vida WA

4 bedroom New Construction Home For Sale in Tierra Vida WA, New Construction for sale in Washingon State, Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, 4 bedroom home for sale in Pasco WA, Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




TBD Milagro Drive
Pasco, WA 99301
Brand New Construction in Terra Vida! Great Price!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $138,500
Bedrooms : 3
Bathrooms : 2
Square Foot : 1,432
Lot Size : 9,147
Community : Tierra Vida
County : Franklin
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2012
MLS Number : 179136



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Quality Built Homes at an Affordable Price! Come be a new home owner in this affordable housing community. Restaurant, play ground, after school programs for kids, and more! A great commnity to be a part of, currently offering $2,000 towards buyers closing costs with any pre-sale home built in the Tierra Vida Community. Several floor plans to choose from, customize our plans to meet your needs.
Features List
  • New Construction
  • Closing Cost Assist
  • Many Floor Plans
  • Customized for YOU!
  • Play Ground
  • Great Community
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188

 




Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 8:58pm  
Tags: tbd milagro


 
Tuesday, January 3rd, 2012

3613 Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301

3613 Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, New Construction for sale in Washingon State, 4 bedroom home for sale in Pasco WA, 3613 Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




3613 Milagro Dr
Pasco, WA 99301
New Construction Home in Franklin County!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $154,900
Bedrooms : 4
Bathrooms : 2.5
Square Foot : 1,492
Lot Size : 784
County : Franklin
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2012
MLS Number : 179535



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Quality Built home by K L Homes LLC. Visit this affordable housing community which features it's own Restaurant, community rooms, after school programs park! Several lots & floor plans to choose from. This home features Stained cabinets, Glass top range, High definition counter tops, Oil rubbed bronze hardware and breakfast bar. Vaulted Master suite with walk-in closet & double sink vanity. Three car garage w/rock accents and front yard landscaping. Many more customizable plans to choose from!
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188

 




Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 12:52am  

 
Tuesday, January 3rd, 2012

4 bedroom home for sale in Richland WA

4 bedroom home for sale in Richland Washington, 361 Hanford St Richland WA 99354, 361 Hanford Street Richland Washington 99354, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Homes for sale in Tri City Washington, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




361 Hanford St
Richland, WA 99354
Two Story Beauty!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $387,500
Bedrooms : 4
Bathrooms : 3
Square Foot : 3,457
Lot Size : 10,018
County : Benton
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 1998
MLS Number : 178134



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Amazing N.Richland location next to Hanford High, Don't miss this beautiful custom built Don Pratt home! Wood flooring throughout, Vaulted ceilings, 3 seperate living spaces, 4 BIG bedrooms + Den or 5th bedroom, 3 Full bathrooms, HUGE laundry room with wall of cabinets. Large Kitchen with Granite counters, Gas Range/Double Ovens, extended height cabinets, full tile backsplash, and bay windows!
Features List
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Oversized Bedrooms
  • Large Laundry Room
  • Wood Floors
  • Garden Area
  • Covered Patio
  • Fenced Yard
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188

 

 




Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 11:52am  
Tags: hanford street


 
Tuesday, January 3rd, 2012

4 bedroom home for sale in Kennewick

4 bedroom manufactured home for sale in Kennewick Washington, 212812 E Bryson Brown Rd Kennewick WA 99337, 212812 East Bryson Brown Road Kennewick Washington 99337, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Homes for sale in Tri City Washington, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




212812 E Bryson Brown Rd
Kennewick, WA 99337
Manufactured Rambler Home in 1.2 Acres!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $124,900
Bedrooms : 4
Bathrooms : 1.75
Lot Size : 52,272
County : Benton
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 1970
MLS Number : 178799



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
1.20 acres just outside of town! Home features 4bedrooms with separate master suite for extra privacy, walk-in closet and roomy bathroom with garden tub. Both a Living room and family room, large pantry, plus interior up-dating from it's original era makes this house feel like home. Room for Shop/RV parking, tons of space that is mostly fenced in.
Features List
  • Walk In Closet
  • Garden Tub
  • Extra Storage
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Separate MasterSuite
  • All Interior Updates
  • Room for RV Parking
  • Wood Deck
  • Large Pantry
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188

 

 

 

 

Watch the Virtual Tour on Youtube! Coming Soon!


 

 




Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 8:12am  
Tags: bryson brown rd


 
Tuesday, January 3rd, 2012

Pasco County Washington Homes For Sale

4 bedroom home for sale in Pasco WA, New Construction for sale in Washingon State, 3613 Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Homes for sale in TriCity Washington, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




3613 Milagro Dr
Pasco, WA 99301
New Construction Home in Franklin County!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $154,900
Bedrooms : 4
Bathrooms : 2.5
Square Foot : 1,492
Lot Size : 784
County : Franklin
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2012
MLS Number : 179535



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Quality Built home by K L Homes LLC. Visit this affordable housing community which features it's own Restaurant, community rooms, after school programs park! Several lots & floor plans to choose from. This home features Stained cabinets, Glass top range, High definition counter tops, Oil rubbed bronze hardware and breakfast bar. Vaulted Master suite with walk-in closet & double sink vanity. Three car garage w/rock accents and front yard landscaping. Many more customizable plans to choose from!
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188



Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 8:44am  
Tags: 3613 milagro dr


 
Wednesday, December 28th, 2011

New Construction home for sale in Washington State

 New Construction for sale in Washingon State, 4 bedroom home for sale in Pasco WA, 3613 Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




3613 Milagro Dr
Pasco, WA 99301
New Construction Home in Franklin County!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $154,900
Bedrooms : 4
Bathrooms : 2.5
Square Foot : 1,492
Lot Size : 784
County : Franklin
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2012
MLS Number : 179535



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Quality Built home by K L Homes LLC. Visit this affordable housing community which features it's own Restaurant, community rooms, after school programs park! Several lots & floor plans to choose from. This home features Stained cabinets, Glass top range, High definition counter tops, Oil rubbed bronze hardware and breakfast bar. Vaulted Master suite with walk-in closet & double sink vanity. Three car garage w/rock accents and front yard landscaping. Many more customizable plans to choose from!
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188

 




Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 9:07am  
Tags: 3613 milagro dr


 
Wednesday, December 28th, 2011

4 bedroom home for sale in Pasco WA

4 bedroom home for sale in Pasco WA, New Construction for sale in Washingon State, 3613 Milagro Drive Pasco Washington 99301, Homes for Sale in Washington State, Heather Derryberry Windermere Group One/Tri Cities, Nathan Craghill 




3613 Milagro Dr
Pasco, WA 99301
New Construction Home in Franklin County!
Home
 
Photo Gallery
 
Virtual Tour
 
Property Map
 
Payment Info
 
Request Showing
 
 


Heather Derryberry
 


Office: 509-946-1188
Mobile: 509-366-3634
Website: Visit Website

Price : $154,900
Bedrooms : 4
Bathrooms : 2.5
Square Foot : 1,492
Lot Size : 784
County : Franklin
Property Type : Detached
Year Built : 2012
MLS Number : 179535



click for more information and pictures
Property Description
Quality Built home by K L Homes LLC. Visit this affordable housing community which features it's own Restaurant, community rooms, after school programs park! Several lots & floor plans to choose from. This home features Stained cabinets, Glass top range, High definition counter tops, Oil rubbed bronze hardware and breakfast bar. Vaulted Master suite with walk-in closet & double sink vanity. Three car garage w/rock accents and front yard landscaping. Many more customizable plans to choose from!
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Windermere Group One/Tri Cities : 490 Bradley Blvd - Richland WA 99352 : 509-946-1188



Posted by: Heather Derryberry at 9:07am  
Tags: 3613 milagro dr




Heather Derryberry

Office:509-946-1188
Mobile:509-366-3634
Website:Visit Website
eMail:Contact



Windermere Group One/Tri Cities
490 Bradley Blvd
Richland, WA

Blog Archives:


Design & Contents Copyright © 2012 - ePropertySites.com - All rights reserved
Single Property Websites